FacebookTwitterWordpressInstagramYoutube
ENEnglish

ACCOUNT

Log in

PURCHASE

0 products

    Empty cart

Legal Notice

 

General conditions of use of the website www.injusa.com

1.- Introduction

The purpose of this document is to establish and regulate the rules of use of the Site www.injusa.com (hereinafter the "Site"), meaning all the pages and their contents owned by INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA which are accessed through the domain www.injusa.com and its subdomains.

The use of the Site attributes the condition of User of the same and implies the acceptance of all the conditions included in the present Legal Notice. The User undertakes to read this Legal Notice carefully each time he/she intends to use the Site, as it and the conditions of use set out in this Legal Notice may be subject to change.


2.- Ownership of the Website

The owner of this Site is INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA with registered offices at Av. Azorín, 20, 03440, Ibi (Alicante) and CIF: A03003324

You. you can contact us at the following telephone numbers or e-mail: Tel: 965 550 862, e-mail: [email protected]


3.- Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of this Site are owned by INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA

The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization or transformation, total or partial, of the content of the Site, unless it is for personal and private use, constitutes an infringement of the intellectual property rights of INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA. Likewise, all trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the Site are protected by law.

Unauthorized use of the information contained in this Site, as well as damages caused to the intellectual and industrial property rights of INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, may give rise to the exercise of the corresponding legal actions and, if applicable, to the responsibilities derived from said exercise.


4.- Exclusion of liability

The content, programs, information and/or advice expressed on this Site should be understood as merely indicative. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, is not responsible in any way for the effectiveness or accuracy of the same, and is exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual liability to the Users who make use of them, since it is the Users who must decide on the appropriateness of the same according to their criteria.

In this Site, contents provided by third parties or companies may be published. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA is not responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the same, and is exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the Users who make use of them.

INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, reserves the right to modify the content of the Site without prior notice and without any type of limitation.

Likewise, it declines any responsibility for any possible damages that may be caused by the lack of availability and/or continuity of this Site and the services offered on it.

INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements on the website that may cause alterations to your computer system. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the Users that make use of it and have damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or computer elements of any kind.

INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, declines any responsibility for any services that may be provided on the Site by third parties.

INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, declines any responsibility for the services and/or information provided in other Sites linked to this one. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA does not control or exercise any kind of supervision over third party websites. We advise the Users of the same to act with prudence and to consult the possible legal conditions that are exposed in these webs.

Users who submit any type of information to INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, undertake that it will be true and that it will not violate any third party rights or current legislation.


5.- Terms of use of the portal for users

Access to this Site is free of charge except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by the users.

It is expressly forbidden to use the Site for purposes that are harmful to the property or interests of INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA or third parties or that in any other way overload, damage or render useless the networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or computer products and applications (software) of INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, or third parties.

In the event that the User becomes aware that the Linked Sites refer to pages whose contents or services are illicit, harmful, degrading, violent or contrary to morality, we would be grateful if he or she could contact INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA.


6.- Personal data protection policy

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA informs the users of the website www.injusa.com that the data provided through our website through the corresponding forms and e-mails received, and that they are considered personal data, will be incorporated into our files, with the aim of being able to manage the service requested, reply to your request and/or process your request.

These files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and implementing regulations.

The users guarantee and respond, in any case, that the personal data are truthful, exact, current, authentic, relevant and not excessive; and they commit themselves to keep them duly updated.

In those cases where in order to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the submit button, the completion of the form will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to the form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

Data provided by third parties: In the event that personal data are included in the application, by persons who are not the owners of the same, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform such persons of the information contained in the preceding paragraphs. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA is exempt from any responsibility for the non-fulfillment of this requirement.

6.2.- Data of minors: It is not authorized to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Website. INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA disclaims any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

6.3.- Commercial communications by electronic means: The communications made by e-mail or any other electronic means, will be the necessary ones to manage your request.

However, they will be those that have been expressly consented to or authorized by the addressees in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, except for the provisions of article 21.2 of the same Law, in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

6.4.- Security measures: The data controller has adopted the legally required security levels for the protection of Personal Data, and has installed all the technical means and measures available according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided.

6.5.- Duty of secrecy: The user has the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of all those who process the data in the name and on behalf of the user. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network may not be invulnerable.

Rights of the affected parties: The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and the RD. 1720/2007, sending a letter, attaching a copy of your ID card or passport, to the following address: Av. Azorín, 20, 03440, Ibi (Alicante).


7.- Commercial communications by electronic means: The communications made by e-mail or any other electronic means, will be the necessary to manage your request.

However, they will be those that have been expressly consented to or authorized by the addressees in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, except for the provisions of article 21.2 of the same Law, in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.


8.- Cookies

We inform you that this website installs its own cookies and those of third parties when visiting its pages. Cookies are non-executable text files designed to store any type of information about the user. We use these files to facilitate your navigation and obtain statistical data.

What kind of cookies does this website use?

Technical Cookies: These are cookies that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different types of cookies.

Personalization Cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics predefined according to a series of criteria in the user's terminal.

Analysis Cookies: Cookies that allow the tracking and analysis of the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and to create navigation profiles of the users of these websites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements based on the analysis of the data used by the users of the service.

Who uses and has access to the information in the cookies we install?

Only INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA and the maintenance and analysis service provider of its website use and have access to the cookies of INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA. Third parties who have stored cookies on your computer will have access to them.

How do I disable cookies?

All browsers allow you to make changes to disable cookie settings. This is why most browsers offer the ability to manage cookies for more precise control over privacy.

These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu.

Internet Explorer (https://goo.gl/iU2wh2)
In the tool menu, select "Internet Options".
Click on the privacy tab.
You will be able to configure privacy with a cursor with six positions that allows you to control the number of cookies that will be installed: Block all cookies, High, Medium High, Medium High, Medium (default level), Low and Accept all cookies.

Mozilla Firefox (http://goo.gl/QXWYmv)
At the top of the Firefox sale click on the Tools menu.
Select Options.
Select the Privacy panel.
In the Firefox option you can choose Use a custom setting for the history of setting the settings.

Google Chrome (http://goo.gl/fQnkSB)
Click on the menu on the toolbar.
Select Configuration.
Click Show Advanced Options.
In the "Privacy" selection, click on the Content Settings button.
In the selection of Cookies, you can configure the settings.

Safari (https://goo.gl/PcjEm3; https://goo.gl/dQywEo)
In the configuration menu, select the "Preferences" option.
Open the privacy tab.
Select the option you want from the "block cookies" section.
Please note that certain features and full functionality of the Site may not be available after you disable cookies.

The user can always, from his browser, block the installation of cookies, and delete all those that are stored in your terminal.


9.- Social networks

When you become a fan, follower or similar of our company in the different social networks, in the context of this treatment you must take into account that INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way as it has a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself. By default you consent:

a) The treatment of your personal data in the environment of this social network and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy

Youtube https://www.youtube.com/account_privacy

Google+ https://privacy.google.com

LinkedIn https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

b) INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA access to the data contained in your profile or biography, depending on the configuration you have of your privacy in each network, these will be more or less extensive.

c) That the news published about our events, or our comments may appear on your wall or biography.

d) To receive communications about our products/events.

By becoming a fan/follower of any of our social networks, you consent: 1) to the treatment of your personal data in the Facebook environment in accordance with its privacy policy; 2) INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA's access to the data contained in the fan list; and 3) to the news published about the event appearing on your wall.

INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA will not use the data for other purposes or to send additional information. If you want to unsubscribe, just click on the hyperlink at the bottom right "Stop being a fan/follower". You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, as well as other rights developed in the RGPD to the File Manager at the address INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA, Av. Azorín, 20 03440 Ibi or by sending an email to [email protected] If you consider that the treatment does not comply with the regulations in force, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority at www.agpd.es

In the context of this treatment you must bear in mind that INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA can only consult or cancel your data as a fan/follower. Any rectification of them must be done through the configuration of your user."


10.- Legislation

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. The User accepts these Terms of Use, and any type of controversy relating to the use of this website, will be interpreted in accordance with the laws in force in the place of residence of the owner of this website, having jurisdiction for the resolution of any litigation or conflict that may arise in the competent Courts and Tribunals located in the locality/province where INDUSTRIAL JUGUETERA, S.A. - INJUSA or the customer is located.


11.- Updates and changes 

INNJUSA reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at any time it deems appropriate. For this reason, please check this Privacy Policy regularly to read the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. However, any changes to this Privacy Policy will be communicated to the User.


12.- Contact with us

If you have any any questions about the conditions reflected in this Legal Notice, or if you would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us at the following email address: [email protected]

  BE different
  BE INJUSA